BROKER LATENCY

TRADINGFXVPS HOSTING LOCATIONS

WHAT IS LATENCY

Latency is the duration for a signal to be sent and receive between your trading platform and broker. In terms of latency, typical household and office internet connections can provide only mediocre connection quality. Our servers are positioned in major financial markets that deliver ultra low latency and fast execution speed for trading activity.

Latency is measured in milliseconds, or 1/1000th of a second.

TradingFXVPS hosting locations

NEW YORK, USA

Equinix, NY4

LONDON, UK

Equinix, LD4

AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS

Equinix, AMS1

FRANKFURT, GERMANY

Equinix, FR

BrokerNew York (MS)London (MS)Amsterdam (MS)Frankfurt (MS)Tokyo (MS)
AAAFx[198.107.197.19]2888580155
ActivTrades [195.143.228.193]8951821160
Admiral Markets [185.55.48.143]711816120
AMP Future [208.50.27.54]80171155
Advanced Markets FX Live [74.201.176.23]86241316150
AFX Capital [176.9.25.201]8624136150
Alpari-NZ [178.255.201.31]7611311124
Alpari-US [204.8.240.160]1727195245
AMP Future [208.50.27.54]80171200
ATC [38.76.4.35]27472102150
Ava FX Real [162.13.113.220]8211018145
Ava FX Demo [95.138.169.105]75107150154
Axiory76110211
AxiTrader1747286153
Axis ODL[64.151.109.34]80146148154135
Benchmark Group [162.255.145.131]1737780136
BNFX [74.217.165.15]1727481172
Caesar Trade [ 38.76.4.107 ]2727590176
Capital One Forex [38.76.4.100]1767391156
CapFH Clearing [mt4livemaster2.cfhmarkets.com]10142818137
CFH Clearing [mt4livemaster2.cfhmarkets.com]10122717147
C Forex [38.76.4.40]27010794178
Collective2 [74.220.20.155]1747294147
Core Liquidity Markets [CoreLiquidity-Real 1]28583101254
Cresco Capital Markets ltd [38.65.13.2]2787399271
Currenex [64.210.171.58]38284101124
Darwinex [liveUK.darwinex.com]77169245
Direct FX Trading Pty [38.76.4.33]27210898124
Direct FX Trading Pty Demo [208.118.232.100]6908794136
Divisa Capital [live.divisafx.com]7411216185
E-Global Real [78.129.175.57]70151118197
Excel Markets – 38.76.4.3617210898175
EXNESS [mt4real1.exness.com]89120.510145
FBS [88.85.79.65]79259145
FiboGroupDemo [87.118.250.162]138584444165
FiboGroupReal [72.167.255.124]55157150153135
FinFX Europe [83.145.230.249]102553330139
FinFX [ECN PRO] -74.217.54.1301738498146
Forex Broker Inc [ mt1.leverate.com ]7111016145
Forex.com [74.217.53.11]217192160
Forex FS LIVE (8.36.73.127)1727070150
Forex Ltd. [65.175.79.18]29105111123160
Forex Metal trade.forex-metal.com7411149152
FOREX MMCIS [mt.forex-mmcis.com]8254625135
ForexNation[us-live02a.mt4tradeserver.com]1747286145
FortFS [95.211.162.137]77517124
Fortress Prime FX [mt4live1dc1.fortressprime.com]1767288126
FXCH [207.228.252.28]7868088142
FX Choice [ECN-AMS , Classic-FRA]1021301123
FX Clearing [208.116.40.196]1727087141
FXCC [108.60.135.66:443]1747189152
FXCM [204.8.240.204]1747187185
FXCM UK [204.8.241.213]1747187152
FXDD [129.250.192.70]3798109113163
FXDD (Malta) [72.5.41.46]2757594173
FX Grow [185.97.161.10]801917145
FXtradeweb [78.129.187.125]691820163
FXOpen [ecn.fxopen.com]1889788164
FXPIG [208.68.172.81]1182100145
FX Primus US-East [mt1-us.fxprimus.com]1908388153
FX Pro [real1-london.fxpro.com:44]881911132
FX Solutions UK [206.18.161.49]109210188152
FXTM (FOREX Time) [176.97.157.11]741217153
GCI Trading Demo FX [213.229.102.164]644823163
GCI Trading Live FX [213.229.102.163]723821153
GKFX [mt4live.smartlivemarkets.com]8411019177
Global Clearing Group [207.228.252.28]7859591124
Global Prime [38.76.4.99]1767888123
Go Markets [ts1.mt4.gomarketsaus.com]1747280123
Go Markets UK [185.64.248.37]731823123
Hantec Markets [mt4livemaster.hantecfx.com]7371020242
HotForex [88.85.91.13]891317241
IC Market [38.76.4.17]1727089231
ICM Brokers [67.192.223.211]43109120131231
IFC Markets [64.56.66.49]80145152156231
InstaForex.com [188.138.48.84]8820125192
Institutional Liquidity (EESFX) [209.151.160.234]1747292123
Integrity FX [38.76.4.122]1727190182
Interactive Brokers [208.192.181.62]1716991188
Invast [80.69.3.148]6911721158
InvestAZ [46.165.223.8]9012100153
IG Market801711123
JFD Brokers [104.45.27.195]28810270186
JustForex [66.55.143.251]0.5758492135
Key to Markets [38.76.4.107]27110990245
Lite Forex [174.37.162.196]961217216
LMAX Exchange [176.124.191.155]7711018255
MasterForex [88.85.79.4]991117245
MAYZUS Investment Company Ltd [78.140.164.102]9218213230
MB Trading []1848890245
Mercer Capital [162.13.110.84]705917288
MT. COOK FX [176.124.191.144 ]7411214211
MTG Forex [94.236.105.112]729817165
MYFX Markets [173.233.71.85]68892110145
NoaFX [live.noafx.com]1768689186
Nord Markets [216.93.249.69]8879095166
Oanda mt4-trade.oanda.com1768288136
OctaFX [109.233.57.15]10212122135
OneTrade761610245
oneZero Financial Syste [38.76.4.30]27010890264
PrimeBank Forex [75.125.0.67]53121121128125
Orbex [208.96.52.206]84143154161136
Pacific Financial Derivatives (PFD) [69.176.101.52]6747881245
Pepperstone [74.201.176.25]2727681222
Pepperstone [cTrader]7017681233
ProfiForex [74.201.192.242] Regulated by: SIBA [SC]1748292150
Raiser Capital FX [195.154.187.59]8191211240
Real Forex (Israel) [38.76.4.30]17010889160
RedMountain FX [75.98.69.21]37987109124
RoboForex7012215216
RubixFX [38.76.4.126]171109100250
Saxo Bank [176.124.191.158]7821222123
SmartTrade FX [38.76.4.30]473108120255
Sensus Capital Markets [185.97.161.51]78159126
Solidary Markets FX [108.61.141.242]18482100205
Squared Financial [89.187.126.248]8811122206
Sterling Gent [108.61.154.171]6617492208
Streamline Forex [75.98.69.21]38188108213
SwissQuote [87.239.184.67]850.8210234
Synergy FX [LIVE - 176.124.191.131]7111116140
Tadawulfx Live [87.119.205.66]851584130
Tallinex [54.77.159.42]8211926103
Think Forex [149.5.72.120]7511217102
Tickmill [london02.mt4tickmill.com]7211210135
TradersWay [85.17.136.142]771507124
TradeStation [63.99.207.135]2718195250
TradeView [78.129.187.125]701820130
Trading Point [dc-r02-03.mt4servers.com]7111022120
UWC [78.140.164.102]9216414200
Valutrades [38.76.4.20]27111890245
Vantage FX [185.64.248.35]751916233
XM [dc-r02-03.mt4servers.com]701821240
X-Trade Brokers [real1a.xtb.com]10351280.9150
PrimeXM0.31719160
Coinexx7012123211
EuroTrade Global7812321222
Hantec Global7612225250
Naga Markets7712226154
Turnkey Forex7311716186
VegaMarkets8612018162
TeleTrader8020116168
LMFX7615118132
N1 Capital Markets7716120199
Forex Chief7018161180
Rally Trade6916151188
Amana Capital7721622174
BlackBull Markets0.8667072255
FP Markets2777982211
TitanFX1757680188
IronFX641716195
EasyMarkets/EasyForex77718166
Binary.com-Live MT567112022156
Binary.com-Demo MT569201311146
HYCM67159245
LamdaBrokers682614166
Revotrade-Real771712255
CircleMarkets771710277
Swiss Capital (Evalanch)7611113250
AM BROKER88168200
Rakuten Securities2561561501231
Eightcap Ltd2301501451202
Blueberry Markets2861511461602

SUBMIT YOUR BROKERAGE INFORMATION

Broker Latency Submission Form – This contact form is for you to attach your broker server file so that we can help to ping your server and publish it on the page.